Admission to all concerts is free!

Southwest Washington Symphony Board of Directors 2017-18
Terms of service remaining on the SWS Board
 1 Year:
o Kurt Harbaugh
o Keith Larson
o Merry Lloyd
o Sandy Rountree

 2 Years:
o Clinton Anderson
o Jodi Greig
o Theresa Stalick
o David Walworth
 

 3 Years:
o Chris Edgren
o Dolphine Mack
o Candace Wilson
 

Conductor:
Robert Davis
 
Committee Assignments:
1. Executive Committee: Board Officers- Kurt Harbaugh, David Walworth, Jodi Greig,
Chris Edgren, Keith Larson.
2. Budget, Finance & Endowment Committee: Financial Secretary-Keith Larson,
Treasurer-Chris Edgren, Dick Uthmann.
3. Fund Raising Committee: Sarah Koss, Kris McElroy-Weber, Sharon Floyd, Sandy
Putaansuu, Theresa Stalick, David Walworth, Candace Chapman.
4. Publicity & Marketing Committee: Ron Works, Sandy Putaansuu, Merry Lloyd,
Ginger Walworth, Dolphine VZ Mack.
5. Education & Outreach Committee: Ron Joslin, David Walworth, Kris McElroy-
Weber.
6. Program Committee: Music Director-Rob Davis, Librarian-Dick Uthmann, Concert
Master-Carol Kirkman, principal players in the orchestra.
7. Audition Committee: Music Director-Rob Davis, Personnel Director-Clint Anderson,
Concert Master-Carol Kirkman, principals as needed.
8. Asset Management Committee: Librarian-Dick Uthmann.
9. Facilities Committee: David Walworth, Dick Uthmann, Kurt Harbaugh.
10. Nominating Committee: Leslie Dahl-chair, Marge Ofstun, Pauly McClelland, Glenda
Schuh.
11. Policy and Bylaws Committee: David Walworth, Jodi Greig, David Taylor, Keith
Larson, Kurt Harbaugh.
12. Archive Committee: Sandy Rountree, David Walworth.
13. Webmaster: Rod Lloyd
14. Personnel Manager: Clint Anderson.
15. Librarian: Dick Uthmann.
 
Board meetings held at 
Trinity Lutheran Church 7pm
2021 Washington Way, Longview, WA 98632
 

Scheduled Meetings 
2018 - Board Meeting Dates:   April 10, May 14

 

Meetings are open to the public and visitors are welcome to observe. 
Visitors my make a short presentation to the board but may not join in board discussions or vote.
Anyone interested in being on the board or assisting committees, please submit a letter of interest to
PO Box 1011, Longview WA 98632

 


Bylaws
Committee Assignments: 

1. Executive Committee: Board Officers- David Walworth, Kurt Harbaugh, Jodi Greig, Cindy Brado, Merry Lloyd.

2. Budget, Finance & Endowment Committee: Financial Secretary-Merry Lloyd, Treasurer-Cindy Brado, Dick Uthmann, James Pafundi.

3. Fund Raising Committee: Sarah Koss, Kris McElroy-Weber, Sharon Floyd.

4. Publicity & Marketing Committee: Perry Piper, Sue Lane, Seth Burns, Pat Martin.

5. Education & Outreach Committee: Ron Joslin, David Walworth, Kris McElroyWeber.

6. Program Committee: Music Director-Rob Davis, Librarian-Dick Uthmann, Concert Master-Steven Shepard, Perry Piper, Kurt Harbaugh, David Taylor, Sharon Floyd, Principal players in the orchestra.

7. Audition Committee: Music Director-Rob Davis, Clint Anderson, Steven Shepard, Principals as needed.

8. Asset Management Committee: Librarian-Dick Uthmann.

9. Facilities Committee: David Walworth, Dick Uthmann, Kurt Harbaugh.

10. Nominating Committee: Marge Ofstun, Leslie Roth, Leslie Dahl, Polly McClelland, Lauren Cash, Glenda Schuh.

11. Policy and Bylaws Committee: David Walworth, Jodi Greig, Glenda Schuh, James Pafundi, Nicole Tideman, David Taylor.

12. Webmaster: Rod Lloyd

13. Personnel Manager: Clint Anderson.

14. Librarian: Dick Uthmann.